Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Water Heating and Lightning Protection Systems at Dehu Road Cantonment

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Water Heating and Lightning Protection Systems at Dehu Road Cantonment
Tender ID2026_MES_784475_1Tender Reference Number8182
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGe Dehu Road , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Water Heating and Lightning Protection Systems at Dehu Road Cantonment
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784475_1
  • Tender Reference Number8182
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGe Dehu Road,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Maintenance Of Solar Water Heaters, Electric Water Geysers And Lightning Conductor And Allied Works &#x0d Under Ge Dehu Road

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of solar water heaters, electric water geysers, and lightning conductors, along with associated allied works, specifically within the Gehu Road Cantonment. The work falls under the purview of the E-in-C Branch, Military Engineer Services, and is valued at ₹40,00,000. The contract type is a rate contract with a work period of 180 days. The tender process will be an open tender with two covers, involving both a technical and financial evaluation. Key dates for this tender are critical: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE Dehu Road, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000, or 2.0% of the tender value, is also mandated, with options for BG/ST or exemption as per tender rules, payable at Pune. The Tender Inviting Authority is Maj Hridayakumar KV, Garrison Engineer, Dehu Road, Pin - 412101.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maj Hridayakumar Kv
AddressGarrison Engineer, Dehu Road, Pin - 412101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Geyser And Solar Water Heating System And Its..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Street Light And ..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Heating And Cooling Appliances At Af Stn..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Geyser And Solar Water Heating System And...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Street Light And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Heating And Cooling Appliances At Af...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More