Nagpur Civil Works Term Contract for Sonegaon and Vayusena Nagar Facilities

  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nagpur Civil Works Term Contract for Sonegaon and Vayusena Nagar Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_785939_1Tender Reference Number8870/e8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationGe Af Nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNagpur Civil Works Term Contract for Sonegaon and Vayusena Nagar Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785939_1
  • Tender Reference Number8870/e8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Nagpur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract At Sonegaon At Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur Zone C

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, represented by SHRI DARSHAN KUMAR, EE of the OFFICE OF GARRISON ENGINEER AIR FORCE VAYUSENA NAGAR NAGPUR- 440007, is issuing an open tender for a TERM CONTRACT AT SONEGAON AT VAYUSENA NAGAR, NAGPUR ZONE C. This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000, is to be executed under a percentage form of contract over a period of 330 days. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 22-Aug-2026 at 03:30 PM and concludes on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹300 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 are required, payable to GE AF NAGPUR in Nagpur. The tender is a two-cover system, requiring technical and pre-qualification documents in the first cover, including enlistment letters, application on firm's letterhead, DD for tender cost and EMD, documents for un-enlisted firms meeting MES criteria, GST registration, and PF code. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details and tender documents are available for download from 22-Aug-2026 until 12-Sep-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Darshan Kumar, Ee
AddressOffice Of Garrison Engineer Air Force Vayusena Nagar Nagpur- 440007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Munitions India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area At..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Septic Tanks And Soak Well..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production, Different Offices..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Munitions India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Septic Tanks And Soak...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production, Different...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More