Comprehensive Building Repairs and Maintenance for Mohinder Enclave, Pratap Enclave, and Gulmohar Park by GE Deolali

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Building Repairs and Maintenance for Mohinder Enclave, Pratap Enclave, and Gulmohar Park by GE Deolali
Tender ID2026_MES_784797_1Tender Reference Number8246/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 44 L Tender LocationGe Deolali , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Building Repairs and Maintenance for Mohinder Enclave, Pratap Enclave, and Gulmohar Park by GE Deolali
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784797_1
  • Tender Reference Number8246/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 44 L
  • Tender LocationGe Deolali,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-17 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-24 06:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 88,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Repair/maint Repair Of Certain Bldgs In Mohinder Enclave Pratap Enclave And Gulmohar Park Of Age B/r H/g Line Under The Aor Of Ge Deolali

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8246/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784797_1, is an Open Tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for Civil Works. The work involves "COMPREHENSIVE REPAIR/MAINT REPAIR OF CERTAIN BLDGS IN MOHINDER ENCLAVE PRATAP ENCLAVE AND GULMOHAR PARK OF AGE B/R H/G LINE UNDER THE AOR OF GE DEOLALI" with an estimated tender value of ₹44,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. The inviting authority is GE DEOLALI, located at MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, ON SLOW ROAD, DEOLALI CAMP, NASHIK MAHARASHTRA PIN 422401. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates of August 17, 2026, 06:30 PM, and September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission is open from August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE DEOLALI. The tender requires a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹88,000, payable to GE DEOLALI, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing pre-qualification and technical documents such as enlistment letters, application, DD, list of residual works, affidavits for unenlisted contractors, EMD, EPF code, and GST registration, while Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Deolali
AddressMilitary Engineer Services, On Slow Road, Deolali Camp, Nashik Maharashtra Pin 422401
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Internal Electrical Fitting Fixtures At Khambata Enclave, Jacob..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repairs Maint To Certain Bldgs At Pao Qtrs Anand Niketan..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Stp And Allied Infrastructure At Jib Enclave, Chettri Enclave..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair To Shangara Enclave And Jitender Enclave Area Of Age..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Periodical Service And Allied Works In Manekshaw Enclave In..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Internal Electrical Fitting Fixtures At Khambata Enclave,...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repairs Maint To Certain Bldgs At Pao Qtrs Anand...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Stp And Allied Infrastructure At Jib Enclave, Chettri...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair To Shangara Enclave And Jitender Enclave Area Of...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Periodical Service And Allied Works In Manekshaw Enclave...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More