Construction of Sewage Treatment Plants and Allied Infrastructure in Jib, Chettri, and Albert Ekka Enclaves, Udhampur

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.57 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Sewage Treatment Plants and Allied Infrastructure in Jib, Chettri, and Albert Ekka Enclaves, Udhampur
Tender ID2026_MES_765169_1Tender Reference Number87999-A-E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.57 Cr Tender LocationUdhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Sewage Treatment Plants and Allied Infrastructure in Jib, Chettri, and Albert Ekka Enclaves, Udhampur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_765169_1
  • Tender Reference Number87999-A-E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.57 Cr
  • Tender LocationUdhampur,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-13 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-15 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-15 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-13 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-15 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-15 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,53,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Stp And Allied Infrastructure At Jib Enclave, Chettri Enclave And Albert Ekka Enclave &#x0d Under Ge (s) Udhampur&#x0d

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone, invites sealed bids for the "PROVN OF STP AND ALLIED INFRASTRUCTURE AT JIB ENCLAVE, CHETTRI ENCLAVE AND ALBERT EKKA ENCLAVE UNDER GE (S) UDHAMPUR". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MES_765169_1 and Reference Number 87999-A-E8, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹6,57,00,000. The work is to be completed within 1530 days. Key dates for this tender are: Document download starts on June 15, 2026, at 06:20 PM and ends on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission opens on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is payable to GE (S) Udhampur at Udhampur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,53,500 is also required, payable to GE (S) Udhampur at Udhampur. The EMD can be submitted via Bank Guarantee/Security or exemption is allowed. The tender comprises two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of the firm's application on letterhead, DD of requisite amount, enlistment letter, GST registration, Integrity Pact, and other specified documents as per NIT for un-enlisted contractors. Cover 2 is for Finance, requiring the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is Lump-sum, and two-stage bidding is not permitted. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone. For further details, including available tender documents like NIT, BOQ, and drawings, interested parties are advised to refer to the tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone, Pin-900386, C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Sewage Treatment Plant At Af Stn Udhampur..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based Sewage..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300 Kld..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Sewage Treatment Plant At Af Stn Udhampur...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More