Residential Highrise Building Maintenance and Repair Services in Colaba, Mumbai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Residential Highrise Building Maintenance and Repair Services in Colaba, Mumbai
Tender ID2026_MES_785716_1Tender Reference NumberGE (NW) NOFRA 8569
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49.90 L Tender LocationGe (nw) Nofra , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResidential Highrise Building Maintenance and Repair Services in Colaba, Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785716_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (NW) NOFRA 8569
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.90 L
  • Tender LocationGe (nw) Nofra,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 99,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Day To Day Maintenance, Complaints And B/r Repair Work Of Residential Highrise Bldgs Of Cell No 1 Area Under Age B/r-i Of Ge(nw) Nofra, Colaba, Mumbai.

This tender, reference number GE (NW) NOFRA 8569, is for "DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE, COMPLAINTS AND B/R REPAIR WORK OF RESIDENTIAL HIGHRISE BLDGS OF CELL NO 1 AREA UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE(NW) NOFRA, COLABA, MUMBAI." Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (NW) NOFRA, the work falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹49,90,000 and a contract type of Rate Contract for a period of 330 days. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring both technical and financial submissions. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 21, 2026, and closing on September 8, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (NW) NOFRA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,800 is also required, payable to GE (NW) NOFRA, with options for BG/ST or exemption. Contractors are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including Appendix A for required additional documentation, and submit their application on firm letterhead, along with their enlistment letter, EPF registration, and GST registration. The Bid Submission Start Date is September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date is September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (nw) Nofra
AddressDr Homi Bhabha Road, Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Day To Day B/r Maint Work For Residential..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance And Replacement Of Street / Bldg Security Lights,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Brishabh Bldg In Rashi Area At Navy Nagar..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Stp And Sewage Pump House And Allied Works..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Day To Day B/r Maint Work For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance And Replacement Of Street / Bldg Security...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Brishabh Bldg In Rashi Area At Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Stp And Sewage Pump House And Allied...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More