| Tender Title | Supply of Tunable Dye Laser System with Accessories and Beam Delivery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7888182 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,88,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888182, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State (Pmo). The Directorate is seeking proposals for the supply of a Tunable laser set-up, comprising of four dye lasers with accessories and a beam delivery system. This critical procurement, with a total quantity of one unit, is scheduled to commence on August 25, 2026, at 2:05 PM, and will conclude on September 30, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹888,000.0 is required. All submissions and inquiries pertaining to this tender should be directed to the Material Receipt Cell (MRC) located at the North Gate, Central Stores Unit, BARC Trombay, Mumbai, with the postal code 400085.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Single Frequency Laser System for Optical Trapping Research..read more
High Resolution Laser Scanner and Accessories Procurement for Atomic Energy Directorate..read more
High Accuracy Laser Wavelength Meter Procurement..read more
200150058 Supply And Retrofitting Of Laser Based Projection Engine Module..read more
Tender For Procurement Of Cbct System With Cephalometric Unit And Dicom..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category