| Tender Title | Supply of Carbon Steel Waste Containers with Lids | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7650353 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-04 06:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-04 06:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy and within the Ministry of State (PMO), is hereby inviting bids for the supply of twenty (20) Carbon Steel Waste Containers, each complete with a lid. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7650353, opens for submission on July 4th, 2026, at 6:06 PM, and interested parties are advised that the bidding period will close on September 4th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a procurement requirement for essential waste management infrastructure, with the Directorate of Purchase and Stores serving as the issuing authority for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Mobile Solid Waste Containers and Pole Mounted Stainless Steel..read more
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more
Kolkata Municipal Corporation Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)..read more
Supply of 100,000 IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kheda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category