| Tender Title | Supply of 10L Concentrated Haemodialysis Solution B | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926905 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Directorate of Purchase and Stores under the Department of Atomic Energy, and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926905, seeks proposals for the supply of Concentrated Haemodialysis Solution B, specifically packed in 10-liter containers. The tender is open for submission between August 25, 2026, at 12:52 PM and September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The total required quantity for this essential item is 2500 units. This opportunity is being managed by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, located at Stores Unit, Bhabha Hospital, Anushakti Nagar, Mumbai - 400094.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Portable RO Units for Haemodialysis Services..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Belimed Protect Mild Alkaline Enzyme Cleaner 10L for..read more
AIIMS Bhopal Centralized RO Water Purification System for Haemodialysis Procurement..read more
Supply Of P32 Radioactive Material As Orthophosphoric Acid In Aqueous Solution..read more
Supply Of P32 Radioactive Material As Orthophosphoric Acid In Aqueous Solution..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category