AIIMS Bhopal Centralized RO Water Purification System for Haemodialysis Procurement

Works
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Bhopal Centralized RO Water Purification System for Haemodialysis Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7761786Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Bhopal Centralized RO Water Purification System for Haemodialysis Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7761786
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Health and Family Welfare, acting through the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Bhopal, is pleased to issue a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7761786) for the procurement of a Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialysis (V2) (Q2). This critical acquisition, dated August 28, 2026, aims to enhance the vital haemodialysis services provided by AIIMS Bhopal. Bids will be accepted from August 28, 2026, commencing at 10:56 AM, until the closing date of September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The specified item category is a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of this specialized water purification system, essential for maintaining the highest standards of patient care within the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare's mandate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9578185.pdf
  • Document
    Specs_9c5de1a3-42b3-473b-93511784178949127_buycon22.aiimsa.mp@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Portable RO Units for Haemodialysis Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims Bhopal ..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Electrodeionization (EDI) Module Procurement for Advanced Water Purification System..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Portable RO Units for Haemodialysis Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Electrodeionization (EDI) Module Procurement for Advanced Water Purification System...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More