Supply of Phosphorus-32 Radioactive Material as Orthophosphoric Acid Solution

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 99.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Phosphorus-32 Radioactive Material as Orthophosphoric Acid Solution
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289379_1Tender Reference Number888/15072026/1722/CH
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 99.75 L Tender LocationCsir- Ccmb, Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Phosphorus-32 Radioactive Material as Orthophosphoric Acid Solution
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289379_1
  • Tender Reference Number888/15072026/1722/CH
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 99.75 L
  • Tender LocationCsir- Ccmb, Hyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 05:20 PMClarification End Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:20 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,99,486
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of P32 Radioactive Material As Orthophosphoric Acid In Aqueous Solution

This tender, Reference Number 888/15072026/1722/CH, is issued by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), specifically by the DIRECTOR CSIR CCMB, HYD, located at Controller of Stores and Purchase, Habsiguda, Uppal Road, Hyderabad 500007, India. The organization is a Public Sector Undertaking. This is an Open Tender for the supply of P32 Radioactive Material as Orthophosphoric Acid in Aqueous Solution, categorized under Goods and specifically as Consumables (Hospital / Lab). The estimated tender value is ₹99,75,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,99,486 payable to Director, CSIR CCMB. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of 31-Aug-2026 at 05:10 PM and the document download end date of 28-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and close on 28-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 29-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM at the STORE AND PURCHASE location. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including supporting literature, OEM authorization, and past PO details, and Cover 2 for financial quotations. Payment modes are offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Csir Ccmb, Hyd
AddressController Of Stores And Purchase,&#x0d Habsiguda, Uppal Road,&#x0d Hyderabad 500007&#x0d India&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of P32 Radioactive Material As Orthophosphoric Acid In Aqueous Solution..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Radioactive Waste Transfer Flask Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Chemicals (radioactive), School Of Life Sciences, Jnu, New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sulphamic Acid Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Laboratory Chemical and Consumables Procurement for Opium and Alkaloid Factories..read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of P32 Radioactive Material As Orthophosphoric Acid In Aqueous...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Radioactive Waste Transfer Flask Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Chemicals (radioactive), School Of Life Sciences, Jnu, New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sulphamic Acid Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Laboratory Chemical and Consumables Procurement for Opium and Alkaloid Factories...read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More