Radioactive Chemical Supply for JNU School of Life Sciences, New Delhi

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Radioactive Chemical Supply for JNU School of Life Sciences, New Delhi
Tender ID2026_JNU_923012_1Tender Reference NumberJNU/SLS/DBT/Chemicals/2026-27
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLab-426, Sls Jnu, New Delhi , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRadioactive Chemical Supply for JNU School of Life Sciences, New Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_JNU_923012_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJNU/SLS/DBT/Chemicals/2026-27
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLab-426, Sls Jnu, New Delhi,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Chemicals (radioactive), School Of Life Sciences, Jnu, New Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru University (JNU), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the supply of Radioactive Chemicals required by the School of Life Sciences, JNU, New Delhi. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number JNU/SLS/DBT/Chemicals/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_JNU_923012_1, is for Goods and falls under the Consumables (Hospital / Lab) product category. The form of contract is for Supply, with a specified Period of Work of 30 days. Bidders must note the critical dates for this tender: document download and bid submission commence on August 20, 2026, at 04:30 PM, and both document download and bid submission conclude on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Lab-426, SLS JNU, New Delhi. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is required, payable to the Finance Officer, JNU, in New Delhi, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender involves a single cover system, and while multi-currency is allowed for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), it is not permitted for tender fees. Further details regarding tenderer class, NDA/Pre Qualification, and specific technical evaluation parameters are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prof. Ss Komath
AddressLab-426, Sls Jnu, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of P32 Radioactive Material As Orthophosphoric Acid In Aqueous Solution..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of P32 Radioactive Material As Orthophosphoric Acid In Aqueous Solution..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Manufacturing Chemicals for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

ETP Chemical and Diffuser Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of P32 Radioactive Material As Orthophosphoric Acid In Aqueous...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of P32 Radioactive Material As Orthophosphoric Acid In Aqueous...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Manufacturing Chemicals for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

ETP Chemical and Diffuser Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More