Supply of Phosphorous Bronze Bush and Hinge Pin Assembly

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Phosphorous Bronze Bush and Hinge Pin Assembly
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958769Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Phosphorous Bronze Bush and Hinge Pin Assembly
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958769
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958769, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, on behalf of the Department of Atomic Energy, under the Ministry of State Name: Pmo. The tender is for the supply of 100 units of "Hinge Pin assembly as per Annexure A" and "Phosphorous bronze bush as per Annexure A". The bid will commence on 28-08-2026 at 2:56 PM and conclude on 19-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for these critical components, with detailed specifications outlined in Annexure A.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tsf_2026-08-25-11-43-02_b42f5778b1e66aa6ea958f935f1eef80.pdf
  • Document
    tsf_2026-08-25-11-45-33_a7862f1f1bf8f39aadd04586504acd0d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803465.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Sub Assembly of Hinge Pin Plate for Defense Box H5A Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Bronze Bush Supply for Wagon Tippler Components..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Equipment Component Supply: Bucket Teeth, Hose Assemblies, and..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Rubber Bush Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Sub Assembly of Hinge Pin Plate for Defense Box H5A...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Bronze Bush Supply for Wagon Tippler Components...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Equipment Component Supply: Bucket Teeth, Hose Assemblies,...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Rubber Bush Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More