| Tender Title | Sub Assembly of Hinge Pin Plate for Defense Box H5A Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977965 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of a critical component for defense applications. Yantra India Limited seeks to engage with qualified suppliers for the supply of "SUB ASSEMBLY OF HINGE WITH HINGE PIN ASSEMBLY PLATE FOR HINGE FOR BOX H5A AS PER DRG. NO. OFBHSK1694." The total quantity required is 24,845 units. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977965, is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 2:46 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested and capable bidders are encouraged to participate in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Phosphorous Bronze Bush and Hinge Pin Assembly..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Baffle Plate Procurement for Low Temperature Furnace..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category