Procurement of 200mm and 300mm Indexing Rotary Tables with Plates

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 200mm and 300mm Indexing Rotary Tables with Plates
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967850Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 200mm and 300mm Indexing Rotary Tables with Plates
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967850
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the procurement of essential equipment. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7967850, offers an opportunity to supply two units of "Indexing Table (Rotary Table)" in two distinct sizes: 200 mm with an indexing plate and 300 mm with an indexing plate. The tender period commences on August 28, 2026, at 1:58 PM, and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Submissions are to be made to the Material Receipt Cell (MRC) at the North Gate, Central Stores Unit, BARC Trombay, Mumbai, with the postal code 400085. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: PMO, and the responsible office is the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-27-15-25-25_eea079f4b362e90ee43dd5118e2f174a.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-27-15-26-13_a11e048fa4b2e4a4c87fd8a8828d9d44.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813893.pdf
  • Document
    Hindrance_98c6f42b-01a9-4dcc-8cbf1787824817214_apod4.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of DC Electromagnetic Brakes (150mm to 300mm) for NALCO Smelter..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Rotary Actuator Procurement for TGB Test Rig..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change Tender

Rotary Evaporation System Supply for Rainforest Research Institute..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Three Deck Rotary Oven with Five Trays..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Surface Grinding Machine with Rotary Table Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of DC Electromagnetic Brakes (150mm to 300mm) for NALCO...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Rotary Actuator Procurement for TGB Test Rig...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change Tender

Rotary Evaporation System Supply for Rainforest Research Institute...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Three Deck Rotary Oven with Five Trays...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Surface Grinding Machine with Rotary Table Procurement for Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More