| Tender Title | CNC Surface Grinding Machine with Rotary Table Procurement for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7409666 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7409666, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The procurement pertains to a single unit of a CNC Surface Grinding Machine with a Rotary Table. The bid submission window is scheduled to open on August 29, 2026, at 2:00 PM and will close on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is critical for HAL's operational requirements and represents a significant procurement within the defence production sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CNC Internal Grinding Machine Procurement for Defence Manufacturing..read more
CNC Deep Hole Drilling Machine Procurement for Defence Production..read more
Procurement of 200mm and 300mm Indexing Rotary Tables with Plates..read more
C45 Finished Steel Plates with Precision Surface Grinding Supply..read more
Supply of Coolant Oil for Grinding Machines to Steel Authority of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category