CNC Internal Grinding Machine Procurement for Defence Manufacturing

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CNC Internal Grinding Machine Procurement for Defence Manufacturing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7482406Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCNC Internal Grinding Machine Procurement for Defence Manufacturing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7482406
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, presents a critical procurement opportunity for a single unit of a CNC Internal Grinding Machine. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7482406, the tender opens for applications on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, with the dated issuance being 30-04-2026. This vital piece of equipment, required by HAL's facilities in Lucknow, signifies a strategic investment in advanced manufacturing capabilities essential for the defence production sector, aiming to enhance precision and efficiency in their operational processes.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1777353214.pdf
  • Document
    1777353108.pdf
  • Document
    spec_final-hal-_internal_grinding_machine_26-12-25_2026-04-28-10-34-03_56623494dcffb24f7f1f0011affd6bd3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9265440.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828217.pdf
  • Document
    IPFormats_d92fe4e7-bd0a-4a3e-8f871777522684295_rm_gem.pdf
  • Document
    ATCFinal_e03ae196-0a8a-4a73-915b1777524598412_rm_gem.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of CNC Universal Grinding Machine for Defence Production..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Industries Department Tender

Specialized 4-Axis CNC UV Digital Machinery for Bamboo Manufacturing..read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Coolant Oil for Grinding Machines to Steel Authority of..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of Universal Cylindrical Grinding Machine for CIPET Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Air Dryer for MSME CNC 5-Axis Machine..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of CNC Universal Grinding Machine for Defence Production...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Industries Department Tender

Specialized 4-Axis CNC UV Digital Machinery for Bamboo Manufacturing...read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Coolant Oil for Grinding Machines to Steel Authority...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of Universal Cylindrical Grinding Machine for CIPET Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Air Dryer for MSME CNC 5-Axis Machine...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More