Procurement of Universal Cylindrical Grinding Machine for CIPET Chennai

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Universal Cylindrical Grinding Machine for CIPET Chennai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974109Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Universal Cylindrical Grinding Machine for CIPET Chennai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974109
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974109, is being issued by the Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering and Technology (CIPET), Head Office Guindy Chennai, a department under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The requirement is for the procurement of one (1) Universal Cylindrical Grinding Machine. The bidding period for this tender will commence on August 31, 2026, at 9:35 AM, and will conclude on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The designated address for this procurement is 600032 CIPET IPT CHENNAI TVK Industrial Estate, Guindy, Chennai. This solicitation is crucial for the operational advancement of CIPET, enabling enhanced precision in their petrochemical engineering and technology activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    universal_cyclindrical_grinding_2026-08-29-13-51-03_e16b51574135f8a904ab05f1e3838911.pdf
  • Document
    Integrity_1aa573c8-e590-472c-af5e1788105869992_buyer11.cipetc.tn@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821191.pdf
  • Document
    MandDoc_cba3d6ad-15c0-4751-98891788106074472_buyer11.cipetc.tn@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Procurement Of Universal Testing Machine (utm)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Coolant Oil for Grinding Machines to Steel Authority of..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Universal Testing Machine (UTM) Spares Procurement for CSIR-NIIST Trivandrum..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Internal Grinding Machine Procurement for Defence Manufacturing..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Universal Length Measuring Machine Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Procurement Of Universal Testing Machine (utm)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Coolant Oil for Grinding Machines to Steel Authority...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Universal Testing Machine (UTM) Spares Procurement for CSIR-NIIST Trivandrum...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Internal Grinding Machine Procurement for Defence Manufacturing...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Universal Length Measuring Machine Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More