Universal Length Measuring Machine Procurement for Defence Production

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Universal Length Measuring Machine Procurement for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962900Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:39 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUniversal Length Measuring Machine Procurement for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962900
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:39 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:39 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:39 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962900, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of one (1) UNIVERSAL LENGTH MEASURING MACHINE. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) is the organization posting this requirement, with the bid open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 11:39 AM until 17-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This critical acquisition aims to equip the Department of Defence Production with a vital piece of equipment for their operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Procurement Of Universal Testing Machine (utm)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Universal Testing Machine (UTM) Spares Procurement for CSIR-NIIST Trivandrum..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Coordinate Measuring Machine Acquisition for Indian Institute of Technology..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of Universal Cylindrical Grinding Machine for CIPET Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of CNC 3D Coordinate Measuring Machine for Department of Atomic..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Procurement Of Universal Testing Machine (utm)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Universal Testing Machine (UTM) Spares Procurement for CSIR-NIIST Trivandrum...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Coordinate Measuring Machine Acquisition for Indian Institute of Technology...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of Universal Cylindrical Grinding Machine for CIPET Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of CNC 3D Coordinate Measuring Machine for Department of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More