Supply of Flow Distribution Valves for Main Plant Cooling Towers

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Flow Distribution Valves for Main Plant Cooling Towers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936465Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Flow Distribution Valves for Main Plant Cooling Towers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936465
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State Name: Pmo, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936465 and dated 29-08-2026, seeks the supply of sixteen (16) units of flow distribution valves, specifically model number 6176-5-08, for the hot basin of the main plant cooling towers. Bids will be accepted from 09:23 AM on 29-08-2026 until 02:00 PM on 19-09-2026. This procurement is crucial for maintaining the operational integrity and efficiency of the cooling tower systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspec_2026-08-19-14-52-20_deff820a1a9f65a37d7eecd18c73b8ed.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9777711.pdf
  • Document
    Hinpac_b9463d11-f909-44c5-91421787132137688_aporpum.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply2c Installation2c Testing2c Commissioning (sitc) And Operation Of An Automatic Chemical..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Forced Draft Cooling Tower Spare Parts Procurement for ICAR-NIHSAD..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Heavy Water Board Tender

Servicing And Testing Of Safety Valves During Mta 2027 In Main..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Rfp For Design, Development And Supply Of Improved Cooling System For..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Rfp For Design, Development And Supply Of Improved Cooling System For..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply2c Installation2c Testing2c Commissioning (sitc) And Operation Of An Automatic...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Forced Draft Cooling Tower Spare Parts Procurement for ICAR-NIHSAD...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Heavy Water Board Tender

Servicing And Testing Of Safety Valves During Mta 2027 In...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Rfp For Design, Development And Supply Of Improved Cooling System...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Rfp For Design, Development And Supply Of Improved Cooling System...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More