| Tender Title | Automatic Chemical Dosing System for AIIMS Kalyani Cooling Towers | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | D-34013/1/Engg-Procur/Comp-10215/2026-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-20 05:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aiims-kalyani-engineering Department-west Bengal-kalyani , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-20 05:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-20 05:27 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-20 05:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply2c Installation2c Testing2c Commissioning (sitc) And Operation Of An Automatic Chemical Dosing System For The Cooling Towers Serving Chiller Plant-1 And Chiller Plant-2 At Aiims2c Kalyani
This tender is for the Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning (SITC) and Operation of an Automatic Chemical Dosing System specifically for the cooling towers that serve Chiller Plant-1 and Chiller Plant-2 at the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Kalyani. The tender is being invited by AIIMS Kalyani, an Autonomous Body, located at Saguna, NH-34 Connector, Basantapur, Kalyani, West Bengal 741245. This is an open/advertised tender with a reference number of D-34013/1/Engg-Procur/Comp-10215/2026-27/01. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹67,500, with no tender fee applicable. The tender documents are available for download from July 20, 2026, 05:27 PM, and submissions are accepted from the same date and time until September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. While the Product Category is listed as "Bearings," the core requirement is for an advanced chemical dosing system to optimize the performance and maintenance of critical cooling tower infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Saguna, Nh-34 Connector, Basantapur, Kalyani, West Bengal 741245 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chemical Dosing Pump Spare Parts Procurement for Nuclear Operations..read more
One Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Maintenance And Operation Of 84..read more
Supply of Displacement Type Chlorinator Bleaching Powder Dosing Systems..read more
Open E-tender Enquiry Document For Rate Contract For Supply Of Gi..read more
Supply of Flow Distribution Valves for Main Plant Cooling Towers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category