Supply of Displacement Type Chlorinator Bleaching Powder Dosing Systems

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Displacement Type Chlorinator Bleaching Powder Dosing Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923490Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Displacement Type Chlorinator Bleaching Powder Dosing Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923490
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923490, is issued by Oil India Limited, an organization operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The requirement is for the supply of a Bleaching Powder Dosing System Displacement TypeChlorinator, with a total quantity of 15 units. The bidding period for this tender commences on August 17, 2026, at 10:03 AM, and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement is being managed by Oil India Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    binder1_2026-08-17-09-51-45_ab5db99ee4f9c40db27294147d4da29e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9762851.pdf
  • Document
    1786940883.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Bleaching Powder Type-1, As Per Enquiry...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Public Health and Sanitation Chemicals for Urban Hygiene..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Maws Tender

Supply And Delevery Of Bleaching Powder Containing Residual Chlorine Of 34..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Stable Bleaching Powder Supply for Drinking Water Treatment..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Potable Water Treatment..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Bleaching Powder Type-1, As Per Enquiry....read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Public Health and Sanitation Chemicals for Urban Hygiene...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Maws Tender

Supply And Delevery Of Bleaching Powder Containing Residual Chlorine Of...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Stable Bleaching Powder Supply for Drinking Water Treatment...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Potable Water Treatment...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More