Bleaching Powder Type-1 Supply for BHEL Bhopal

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bleaching Powder Type-1 Supply for BHEL Bhopal
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64445_1Tender Reference NumberE3163035
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBleaching Powder Type-1 Supply for BHEL Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64445_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE3163035
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Bleaching Powder Type-1, As Per Enquiry.

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the supply of BLEACHING POWDER TYPE-1, as per the specified enquiry. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E3163035, requires the submission of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender is for Goods, falling under the Miscellaneous Goods product category, with a specified work description for BLEACHING POWDER TYPE-1. The contract form is Buy, and the period of work is indicated as 15 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are advised that the document download start date is August 29, 2026, at 04:05 PM, with the download and bid submission end date falling on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at BHEL BHOPAL. No earnest money deposit (EMD) or tender fee is applicable for this tender. BHEL BHOPAL, through Jai Prakash Prasad, is the inviting authority for this tender, located at Pincode 462022.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jai Prakash Prasad
AddressBhel Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 04:05 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Naya Raipur Development Authority Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use in..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Panchayats Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Applications..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use to..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Applications..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Naya Raipur Development Authority Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Panchayats Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Applications...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Applications...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More