| Tender Title | Safety Valve Servicing and Testing for Heavy Water Plant Manuguru MTA 2027 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HWB_923852_1 | Tender Reference Number | HWPM/M-P/102/MTA-2027/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.10 L | Tender Location | Heavy Water Plant Manuguru , Kothagudem , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Servicing And Testing Of Safety Valves During Mta 2027 In Main Plant Of Hwpm
The Heavy Water Board, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for the "SERVICING AND TESTING OF SAFETY VALVES DURING MTA 2027 IN MAIN PLANT OF HWPM". This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HWB_923852_1 and Reference Number HWPM/M-P/102/MTA-2027/10, is for Works under an Item Rate contract. The estimated tender value is ₹9,10,000, with a fixed EMD of ₹18,200 payable to PAO HEAVY WATER PLANT MANUGURU at STATE BANK OF INDIA HEAVY WATER PLANT ASWAPURAM. The work is scheduled for a period of 40 days and requires a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders must adhere to a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including similar work experience, annual turnover and profit/loss statements, solvency or net worth certificates, item rate memorandum and undertaking, and EPF, ESI, GST, and PAN certificates. Cover 2 will contain the Finance documents. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the DGMP OFFICE, HEAVY WATER PLANT MANUGURU, BHADRADRI KOTHAGUDEM DIST, TELANGANA (Pincode: 507116). Bidders are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and further specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Genral Manager |
| Address | Heavy Water Plant Manuguru Bhadradri Kothagudem Dist Telengana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Safety Valve Spares for Pressure Safety Valve Maintenance at..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Servicing/overhauling Of Cw Pump Discharge Butterfly Valves...read more
Indian Army Automotive Maintenance Equipment Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category