| Tender Title | Forced Draft Cooling Tower Spare Parts Procurement for ICAR-NIHSAD | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942932 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942932, is being issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), specifically the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), through their office at ICAR-NIHSAD Bhopal, located at 462022 ICAR-NIHSAD Anand Nagar Kokta Road. The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and is scheduled to open on August 25, 2026, at 2:58 PM, with a closing date of September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The core purpose of this tender is the "Purchase of Spares of Forced Draft Cooling Towers," with a total quantity of 2829 units. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a comprehensive list of essential spare parts, including various specifications of PVC Fills, Drift Eliminators, Splash Cups, PVC pipes and fittings (Header pipes, End Caps), Steel Screws, Nuts, Bolts, Washers, Resin Fiber, Putty Powder, Hardener, Accelerator, GI Rods, GI pipes, GI Support Angles, and a range of CPVC pipes and fittings (Schedule 80) such as pipes, reducing tees, tees, elbows, flanges, ball valves, reducer couplers, and end caps, across multiple nominal sizes and schedules. This procurement is crucial for the ongoing maintenance and operational efficiency of the forced draft cooling towers utilized by ICAR-NIHSAD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Procurement of 30 Draft Gear Units for NTPC Kahalgaon Power Station..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
B350 Aircraft Spare Parts Supply for Airports Authority of India..read more
320 TR Pultruded FRP Cooling Tower Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category