| Tender Title | Supply of 24 Core 2.5 sq. mm FR-LSH Stranded Copper Conductor Cable | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924161 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924161, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, a ministry falling under the PMO. The Directorate is seeking to procure 3500 units of 24 Core 2.5 sq. mm stranded copper conductor cable, specifically categorized as C2 (FR-LSH), adhering to the provided technical specifications. Bids are invited from interested parties commencing on 21-08-2026 at 2:08 PM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 70,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. The dated issuance of this tender is 21-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 3 Core 2.5 sq. mm Electrical Cable..read more
Supply of 2.5 Sq. mm Single Core Tinned Copper Flexible Cable..read more
Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Wires for U.P. State Sugar..read more
Supply of 1100 Volt 4 Core 2.5 Sq. mm PVC Copper..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category