| Tender Title | Supply of 3 Core 2.5 sq. mm Electrical Cable | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7805256 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:01 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:01 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State name "Pmo". The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7805256, and this opportunity is being managed by their office located in Tamilnadu. The tender pertains to the procurement of 2000 units of "3 core 2.5 sq. mm cable". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the bid start date of 28-08-2026 at 11:01 AM and the bid end date of 18-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender document is dated 28-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Wires for U.P. State Sugar..read more
Supply of Multi-Core Electrical Cables and Wires for Department of Atomic..read more
Supply of 1.5, 2.5, and 4 sq. mm Grounding Cables for..read more
Supply of 1100 Volt 4 Core 2.5 Sq. mm PVC Copper..read more
Supply of 10,000 Units of 3C x 2.5 Sq MM Copper..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category