| Tender Title | Supply of 1100 Volt 4 Core 2.5 Sq. mm PVC Copper Cable | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971449 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Materials Management Department of NLC India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, for the supply of 5000 units of 1100 Volts PVC copper cable, specifically of the 4 core 2.5 Sq. mm size. The bid commences on 29-08-2026 at 11:59 AM and concludes on 19-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971449, is a critical requirement for the organization, and prospective suppliers are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals addressing the specified technical and commercial requirements to ensure timely and quality delivery of this essential material.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Wires for U.P. State Sugar..read more
Supply of 3 Core 2.5 sq. mm Electrical Cable..read more
Supply of 10,000 Units of 3C x 2.5 Sq MM Copper..read more
Supply of 1.5, 2.5, and 4 sq. mm Grounding Cables for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category