| Tender Title | Supply of 2.5 Sq. mm Single Core Tinned Copper Flexible Cable | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7887392 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 10:36 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 10:36 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7887392, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State (PMO). The opportunity concerns the supply of 5000 units of a specific electrical component: fiber glass insulated, high-grade tinned copper flexible stranded cable, single core, with a cross-sectional area of 2.5 Sq. mm. The tender is open for applications from 10:36 AM on August 12, 2026, and will close at 2:00 PM on September 2, 2026. This provides a window of opportunity for qualified suppliers to submit their proposals for this critical requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 10,000 Units of 3C x 2.5 Sq MM Copper..read more
Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Wires for U.P. State Sugar..read more
Supply of 3 Core 2.5 sq. mm Electrical Cable..read more
Supply of 1100 Volt 4 Core 2.5 Sq. mm PVC Copper..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category