Procurement of Masala and Cooking Oils for Department of Atomic Energy

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Masala and Cooking Oils for Department of Atomic Energy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954869Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Masala and Cooking Oils for Department of Atomic Energy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954869
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Directorate of Purchase and Stores, operating under the Department of Atomic Energy and within the purview of the Ministry of State (PMO), is issuing Tender GEM/2026/B/7954869 for the procurement of "Masala and Oils". This tender, with a bid end date of 19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and a bid start date of 28-08-2026 at 3:34 PM, concerns the supply of specific items within the "Catch Shree Tata Mustard Seeds Satyam Shree Tata Oil" category. The total required quantity for these items is 9731 units. This tender represents an opportunity for suppliers to engage with a key governmental organization for essential commodity provisioning.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-24-13-55-01_2a63b5231160840525548bd865b07d4c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798886.pdf
  • Document
    merged_d856738e-a8f3-4d3b-829c1787560483983_apoc1dps.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Mustard Seeds and Mustard Oil for Department of Atomic..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensils Procurement for East Siang..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Heavy-Duty Cooking Utensils and Kitchen Equipment..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensil Procurement for East Siang Operations..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Mustard Seeds and Mustard Oil for Department of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensils Procurement for East Siang...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Heavy-Duty Cooking Utensils and Kitchen Equipment...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensil Procurement for East Siang Operations...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More