| Tender Title | Integrated Multi-Mechanism Current Acquisition Interface Systems and Associated Items Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7839616 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 11:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 11:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7839616, is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, a part of the Ministry of State Name Pmo. The tender is for the acquisition of Integrated Multi-Mechanism Current Acquisition Interface Systems (IMCAIS) and Associated Items, with a total quantity of one unit. The bidding period commences on 10-08-2026 at 11:53 AM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹88,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity, dated 10-08-2026, is a crucial procurement for the Directorate of Purchase and Stores and presents a significant engagement for qualified suppliers within the specialized field of integrated systems and associated components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Indian Navy Multi Angle Video Camera Stabilisation System Procurement..read more
As Per Tender Enquiry Documents..read more
Procurement of Human Machine Interfaces for TSLG Governing System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category