Procurement of Human Machine Interfaces for TSLG Governing System

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Human Machine Interfaces for TSLG Governing System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933542Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 09:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Human Machine Interfaces for TSLG Governing System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933542
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 09:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 09:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 09:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 53,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NHPC Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power, is seeking bids for the procurement of two (02) Human Machine Interfaces (HMIs) specifically designed for the TSLG governing system. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933542, represents an important opportunity for suppliers to provide critical equipment to the Salal Power Station located in Jyotipuram, Reasi, Jammu & Kashmir. The bidding process officially commences on August 23, 2026, at 09:42 PM and will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 53,000.00. NHPC Limited looks forward to receiving competitive proposals from qualified vendors for this essential procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-07-24-11-51-29_6fe71c77375f708555f45ce52b74f1c8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774379.pdf
  • Document
    1787105006.pdf
  • Document
    1787501259.pdf
  • Document
    IntgPactUn_f08eb350-1ed1-4590-86d61787106620005_gsm-pnc.pdf
  • Document
    BGForm_6660cc42-21e5-41b5-a5121787106721877_gsm-pnc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Parbati-III Power Station Governing System Supply and Installation..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Public Address System Procurement for Meerut Facilities..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ew System Spares..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ew System..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ew System..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Parbati-III Power Station Governing System Supply and Installation...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Public Address System Procurement for Meerut Facilities...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ew System Spares...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ew System...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ew System...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More