| Tender Title | Procurement of 2-Pin Third Interface Cards for Railway Systems | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | AFC31875 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through STORES/DMRC located at Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi, is inviting bids for the Procurement of 2 Pin Third Interface Cards under Tender Reference Number AFC31875. This is a limited tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically within "Railway related Products," with the applicable location being New Delhi. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 03:10 PM, with the download period concluding on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bidders can commence submission of their bids from August 20, 2026, at 03:10 PM, and all bid submissions must be completed by September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Importantly, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications are provided within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/dmrc |
| Address | Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane Barakhamba Road New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Human Machine Interfaces for TSLG Governing System..read more
Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Spare Cpu Cards For Idas (qty 03 Items)..read more
Supply of Excitation Panel Cards for Power Generation Equipment..read more
Procurement Of Sequential Timer Cards For Pulse Jet Timers In Ashhandling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category