| Tender Title | Supply of Excitation Panel Cards for Power Generation Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928385 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928385, is issued by NTPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, for the supply of "Excitation panel cards." The procurement is being managed by the Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office and is open for bids from 01-09-2026 at 3:44 PM until 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the provision of a total of eighteen (18) excitation panel cards, categorized under Item Category "Excitation panel cards-100268839," with specific quantities detailed across seven schedules: Schedule 1 (10M7197037080), Schedule 2 (20M7197037236), Schedule 3 (30M7197037013), Schedule 4 (40M7197037225), Schedule 5 (50M7197037220), Schedule 6 (80M7197037712), and Schedule 7 (90M7197036714). Bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed BOQ and item specifications for each schedule to ensure comprehensive understanding and accurate proposal submission for this critical component requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Bharat Dynamics Limited: Supply of Pre-Amplifier and Power Amplifier Test Panels..read more
Spare Cpu Cards For Idas (qty 03 Items)..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Power Distribution..read more
Salal Power Station Stage II Excitation System Spare Parts Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category