Municipal Council Wadi Four-Wheeler Vehicle Rental Services 2026-27

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Municipal Council Wadi Four-Wheeler Vehicle Rental Services 2026-27
Tender ID2026_DMA_1298484_2Tender Reference Numberwnp/fire/1/308/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMunicipal Council Wadi , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMunicipal Council Wadi Four-Wheeler Vehicle Rental Services 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1298484_2
  • Tender Reference Numberwnp/fire/1/308/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Council Wadi,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Four Wheelars On Rental Bassis At Municipal Copuncil Wadi 2026-27

The Municipal Council Wadi, under the Directorate of Municipal Administration, is inviting sealed bids for the "Supply of four-wheelers on a rental basis" for the financial year 2026-27. This Open Tender, with Tender ID 2026_DMA_1298484_2 and Reference Number wnp/fire/1/308/2026, falls under the Services category, specifically Support/Maintenance Service. The work is anticipated to be for a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain all technical documents and online receipt bills (in .pdf format), and Cover 2 will contain the price bid (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,000, with a processing fee of ₹500. Both fees are to be paid online, and EMD is not exemptible. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 05:30 PM at the Municipal Council Wadi. All interested parties are advised to download tender documents between August 25, 2026, and September 3, 2026, both dates inclusive, up to 05:30 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer Municipal Council Wadi
AddressMunicipal Council Wadi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Comprehensive Motor Insurance for Aligarh Muslim University Vehicle Fleet..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring for RPF Post KAGJ: 2400km/720hrs Monthly Service..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

On-Demand Vehicle Hiring Services for ICAR Research Complex NEH Region Umiam..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Executive Engineer Om It..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Comprehensive Motor Insurance for Aligarh Muslim University Vehicle Fleet...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring for RPF Post KAGJ: 2400km/720hrs Monthly...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

On-Demand Vehicle Hiring Services for ICAR Research Complex NEH Region...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Executive Engineer Om...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More