Comprehensive Motor Insurance for Aligarh Muslim University Vehicle Fleet

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Motor Insurance for Aligarh Muslim University Vehicle Fleet
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983050Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Motor Insurance for Aligarh Muslim University Vehicle Fleet
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983050
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Higher Education, Aligarh Muslim University (AMU) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983050, seeks comprehensive Motor Insurance Services for a fleet of vehicles. The bid opens on 01-09-2026 at 4:12 PM and closes on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The scope of this procurement, under the purview of the Ministry of Education, includes insuring one Tata Winger Ambulance and two 41-seater school buses. The motor insurance coverage required extends across various engine capacities, specifically for vehicles ranging from 1001 to 1500 CC, 1501 to 2500 CC, and above 2500 CC, encompassing a total of five four-wheeler vehicles. The services will be administered from the AMU's Central Automobile Workshop (CAW) located at 202002, Aligarh Muslim University, Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Motor Insurance for High-Capacity 4-Wheelers for Agricultural Research..read more

Patna , Bihar

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Comprehensive Motor Insurance for Fire Tender Vehicles at Barauni Project..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 6-Seater Light Motor Vehicle for SRGM Requirements..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Tractor Insurance Services for Large Cubic Capacity Machinery..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Motor Insurance Services for 4-Wheeler Vehicles (1001-1500 CC) Procurement..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Motor Insurance for High-Capacity 4-Wheelers for Agricultural Research...read more

Patna , Bihar

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Comprehensive Motor Insurance for Fire Tender Vehicles at Barauni Project...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 6-Seater Light Motor Vehicle for SRGM Requirements...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Tractor Insurance Services for Large Cubic Capacity Machinery...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Motor Insurance Services for 4-Wheeler Vehicles (1001-1500 CC) Procurement...read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More