| Tender Title | Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring for RPF Post KAGJ: 2400km/720hrs Monthly Service | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971251 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,016 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971251, is issued by the North East Frontier Railway, a division under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The tender seeks to procure "Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - SUV Hiring of 01 four wheeler Non AC road vehicle for the use of RPF Post KAGJ 2400 km x 720 hours Outstation 24*7". The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:26 AM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 26,016.0 is required for participation. This procurement, dated 01-09-2026, is crucial for ensuring the operational mobility and functionality of the Railway Protection Force (RPF) Post at KAGJ, necessitating a reliable and continuous 24/7 outstation vehicle service covering approximately 2400 kilometers and 720 hours monthly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring for 24/7 RPF Outstation Services..read more
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more
Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Estate Darjeeling..read more
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more
SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Railways RPF Gondia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category