| Tender Title | SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Railways RPF Gondia | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946674 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,812 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Indian Railways, specifically South East Central Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, seeks proposals for "Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - SUV" with detailed operational requirements for both CIB RPF Gondia and RPF Post Gondia. The service is anticipated to involve approximately 2480 KM and 320 hours of monthly running for CIB RPF Gondia, and 2070 KM and 320 hours of monthly running for RPF Post Gondia, both operating on an outstation, 24x7 basis. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946674, is open for bidding from 25-08-2026 at 1:54 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 41,812 is required. Applications are to be submitted to the DRM Office, Nagpur, with the issuing office being Hq New General Manager Secr.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring for 24/7 RPF Outstation Services..read more
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category