| Tender Title | Comprehensive Stray Dog Management and Sterilization Services in Khamgaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331899_1 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/Arogya Dept/59/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Khamgaon , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Catching Stray Dogs Within Khamgaon City Limits And Releasing Them In The Same Area From Which They Were Caught, Along With Sterilization Surgery, Vaccination Treatment And All The Equipment (vehicle Drivers, Employees And Others) After The Surgery U
The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Chief Officer of Khamgaon, hereby invites bids for a comprehensive stray dog management service. This open tender, referencing KMC/Arogya Dept/59/2026-2027, focuses on the humane capture of stray dogs within Khamgaon city limits and their subsequent release in the same areas. Key components of the service include mandatory sterilization surgery, vaccination, and all necessary post-operative treatment. The contract will be awarded on an item-wise basis and requires the successful bidder to provide all necessary equipment, including vehicle drivers and employees, to execute the described procedures effectively. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online by September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 is required, and the tender fee is ₹1,000. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days. Further details regarding technical evaluation and cover information (Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical, Cover 2 for Finance) are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer Khamgaon |
| Address | Chief Officer Khamgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Domestic Solid Waste Operation Management and Disposal..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management: Office Cleaning, Disinfection, and Garden Maintenance for Indian..read more
Renovation Of Compost Yard Old Building For Abc Centre And Dog..read more
IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category