| Tender Title | Virtual Reality Fire Fighting Training Simulator Procurement for Maharashtra Fire Service Academy | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_DMA_1259063_6 | Tender Reference Number | Etender-8/1/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 84 L | Tender Location | Directorate Of Municipal Administration , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of Virtual Reality Fire Fighting Training Simulator 3d Virtual Training For The Use Of Maharashtra Fire Service Academy (2nd Call)
This tender, with reference number Etender-8/1/2025, is issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration for the procurement of a Virtual Reality Fire Fighting Training Simulator, specifically a 3D virtual training system for the Maharashtra Fire Service Academy. This marks the second call for this tender, indicating a significant requirement for advanced training capabilities. The estimated tender value is ₹84,00,000 with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,000, though exemptions are allowed through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender fee is ₹25,500, with ₹500 for processing. Bidders must submit their technical documents in PDF format in Cover 1, which also includes fee and pre-qualification details. Financial proposals, detailing rates in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), should be submitted in an XLS format in Cover 2. This is an open tender, allowing for competitive bidding. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is also scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Directorate of Municipal Administration. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner And Director |
| Address | Directorate Of Municipal Administration |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Virtual Reality Drone Flying Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Military Training..read more
Virtual Reality Lab Installation for Tribal Student Education..read more
Virtual Reality And Artificial Intelligence Based Maintenance Training System For Su-30..read more
Indian Air Force Fire Training Equipment: Mannequins, CABA & Proximity Suits..read more
Service And Maint Of Fire Fighting System At Af Stn Utarlai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category