Indian Air Force Fire Training Equipment: Mannequins, CABA & Proximity Suits Supply

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Fire Training Equipment: Mannequins, CABA & Proximity Suits Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7817989Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Fire Training Equipment: Mannequins, CABA & Proximity Suits Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7817989
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **21 units** of **MANNEQUIN FOR FIRE TRAINING** along with **Compressed Air Breathing Apparatus (CABA)** and **FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT** to the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department of Military Affairs**, within the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7817989**, is scheduled to commence on **29-08-2026 at 12:51 PM** and conclude on **09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this critical requirement, aimed at enhancing fire training capabilities at the **Department Of Military Affairs** located in **Belgaum**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    proximity_suit_2026-07-22-09-17-33_84e260da7aa655941626c260cf881d3a.pdf
  • Document
    caba_2026-07-22-09-19-48_7cbc8d6a3b54244817f964ff7a7f8d40.pdf
  • Document
    manequin_2026-07-22-09-21-14_980b5938bf7f393118f7182efc53446b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9642194.pdf
  • Document
    fire_dccba855-0507-46b6-8be61785483778426_atgats.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Servicing of Fire and Safety Equipment..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Fire Extinguishers and Safety Equipment for NMDC Panna..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Fire Fighting Material..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Department Of Internal Security Tender

Inert IED Training Kit Supply and Demonstration for Rashtriya Raksha University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Servicing of Fire and Safety Equipment...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Fire Extinguishers and Safety Equipment for NMDC...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Fire Fighting Material...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Department Of Internal Security Tender

Inert IED Training Kit Supply and Demonstration for Rashtriya Raksha...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More