| Tender Title | Khamgaon CC Road and Acc Drain Construction in Prabhag No. 7 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331637_7 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/PWD/879/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.92 L | Tender Location | Khamgaon , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of C.c.road Rajuseth Sananda To Vikamshi To Sakalakale Acc Drain From Asode To Ram Deshmukh In Prabhag No.7 For Municipal Council Khamgaon
The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Chief Officer of Municipal Council Khamgaon, hereby invites bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF C.C.ROAD RAJUSETH SANANDA TO VIKAMSHI TO SAKALAKALE ACC DRAIN FROM ASODE TO RAM DESHMUKH IN PRABHAG NO.7 FOR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KHAMGAON". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number KMC/PWD/879/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DMA_1331637_7, falls under the "Works" category with a specific focus on "Civil Works". The estimated tender value is ₹24,92,212, with a tender fee of ₹3,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 02, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the office of the Chief Officer, Khamgaon. The contract is for a period of 180 days, and bid validity will be 240 days. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer Khamgaon |
| Address | Chief Officer Khamgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Construction Of C.c.road And C.c.drain From Amol Madage To Dhul To..read more
Construction Of B.t. Road From Sankat Mochak Hanuman Mandir To Upvibhagiy..read more
Construction Of B.t. Road From Mishra To Ghatol And Deshmukh To..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 7 Jain..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category