Wardha Directorate of Industries: Clerical and Peon Staff Annual Maintenance Contract

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wardha Directorate of Industries: Clerical and Peon Staff Annual Maintenance Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961590Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Wardha , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWardha Directorate of Industries: Clerical and Peon Staff Annual Maintenance Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961590
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Wardha, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961590, is being issued by the Directorate of Industries, a department of the Government of Maharashtra, with offices located in Wardha (Address: 442001 Civil Lanes Wardha). The tender is for the provision of Customized Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Maintenance Contracts (AMCCMC) for pre-owned products. Specifically, the requirement is for personnel to undertake official work, including a Clerk and a Peon, for a monthly maintenance contract. Bidders are informed that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000.00 is required. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 6:42 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This opportunity is dated 25-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Contract Engineering and Staffing Services for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Finance Department Tender

Office Peon Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Finance Department..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Legal Department Tender

Office Peon Manpower Supply Services for Gujarat Legal Department..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Engineering Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Peon Roles (High School Educated) in Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Contract Engineering and Staffing Services for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd,...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Finance Department Tender

Office Peon Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Finance Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Legal Department Tender

Office Peon Manpower Supply Services for Gujarat Legal Department...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Engineering Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Peon Roles (High School Educated) in Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More