Manpower Outsourcing for Peon Roles (High School Educated) in Chandigarh

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manpower Outsourcing for Peon Roles (High School Educated) in Chandigarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977101Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManpower Outsourcing for Peon Roles (High School Educated) in Chandigarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977101
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Engineering Department Chandigarh, specifically the Project Public Health Division No. 1, located on the Ground Floor, Near CITCO Canteen, Deluxe Building, Sector-9D, Chandigarh (PIN: 160009), under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977101, is for the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services – Fixed Remuneration – Others: Peon (High School). The bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 12:23 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry/State Name: Chandigarh, and is managed by the Office of the Project Public Health Division 1 Chandigarh. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for supplying qualified personnel for peon roles, with a focus on candidates possessing at least a High School education and operating under a fixed remuneration structure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Finance Department Tender

Office Peon Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Finance Department..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Legal Department Tender

Office Peon Manpower Supply Services for Gujarat Legal Department..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard South Andaman Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian National Science Academy Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Personnel..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Finance Department Tender

Office Peon Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Finance Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Legal Department Tender

Office Peon Manpower Supply Services for Gujarat Legal Department...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard South Andaman Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian National Science Academy Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Personnel...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More