Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Personnel

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Personnel
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963261Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Personnel
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963261
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963261, is being issued by the Department of Science and Technology (DST), specifically through the Journals- Indian National Science Academy, located at 110002 Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg, New Delhi. The tender pertains to the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services, encompassing categories for skilled, semi-skilled, and unskilled personnel, all requiring a minimum wage and at least a High School education level. The bid period commences on August 26, 2026, at 12:22 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Science and Technology, with the originating office situated in New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Council For Hotel Management And Catering Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Ministry Of Textiles Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Support Staff..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Urban Development Department Tender

Outsourced Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Staffing for Gangaghat Nagar Palika Parishad..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Chennai Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Support Staff..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Council For Hotel Management And Catering Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Ministry Of Textiles Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Support Staff...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Urban Development Department Tender

Outsourced Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Staffing for Gangaghat Nagar Palika...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Chennai Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Support Staff...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category