Outsourced Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Staffing for Gangaghat Nagar Palika Parishad

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourced Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Staffing for Gangaghat Nagar Palika Parishad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973914Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Unnao , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourced Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Staffing for Gangaghat Nagar Palika Parishad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973914
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973914, is for the provision of comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services for the Nagar Palika Parishad, Gangaghat. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 1:55 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The scope of services encompasses various categories of manpower, all governed by minimum wage regulations. Specifically, the tender seeks skilled and semi-skilled personnel with qualifications ranging from Secondary School to Diploma, and also includes unskilled labor requiring Secondary School or High School education, as well as roles where no specific educational qualification is mandated. The services will be delivered to the Office Name: Gangaghat, within the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents...read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents...read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

As Per Dnit..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

National Council For Hotel Management And Catering Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Chennai Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Support Staff..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents....read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents....read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

As Per Dnit...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

National Council For Hotel Management And Catering Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Chennai Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Support Staff...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category