| Tender Title | Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing for Ahom Rajas Palace Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ASI_924398_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2/136-W/2022-23-I/24536/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.49 L | Tender Location | Ahom Rajas Palace, Assam , Sibsagar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Tender Documents.
The Archaeological Survey of India, through the Office of the Superintending Archaeologist, Guwahati Circle, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_ASI_924398_1) for the outsourcing of skilled, semi-skilled, and unskilled manpower for the execution of work at Ahom Rajas Palace, Assam, under the project SR to Ahom Rajas Palace, Assam (2022-23). This "Miscellaneous Works" tender, with a Tender Reference Number of 2/136-W/2022-23-I/24536/2026, has an estimated tender value of ₹8,49,150 and a contract period of 150 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹21,300, with an option for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid in XLS format. The tender document download and bid submission commences on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the ASI, Guwahati Circle Office. Further details regarding the work description, tenderer class, and pre-qualification requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sa, Asi, Guwahati Circle. |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey Of India, Guwahati Circle, 5th Floor, West End Block, Housefed Complex Beltola -basistha Road, Guwahati -781006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services Bacheli Complex..read more
Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category