| Tender Title | Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971914 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Tourism, specifically by the National Council for Hotel Management and Catering Technology (NCHMCT) through its Pondicherry Institute of Hotel Management, located at 605004 Sri Mahalakshmi Nagar, Murungapakkam, Puducherry - 605004. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7971914 and dated 28-08-2026, pertains to the procurement of Manpower Outsourcing Services. The scope of services required includes providing minimum wage, semi-skilled graduate administrative personnel, minimum wage, semi-skilled electrician-cum-plumber personnel, and minimum wage, unskilled administrative personnel (though the latter category is noted as "Not Required Admin," implying a potential focus on the skilled and semi-skilled roles). The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 4:56 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000.00 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Graduate Administrative and Non-IT Technical Roles in Gujarat..read more
IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Income Tax Appellate Tribunal Delhi..read more
Indian Air Force IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category