| Tender Title | Skilled, Semi-skilled, and Unskilled Manpower Supply for Ahom Rajas Palace Conservation Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ASI_924406_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2/219-W/2025-26-I/24533/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.42 L | Tender Location | Ahom Rajas Palace, Assam , Sibsagar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Tender Documents.
The Archaeological Survey of India, through its Guwahati Circle, is pleased to announce an open tender for the outsourcing of skilled, semi-skilled, and unskilled manpower for the execution of work at the Ahom Rajas Palace in Assam, for the financial year 2025-26. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ASI_924406_1 and Tender Reference Number 2/219-W/2025-26-I/24533/2026, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within Miscellaneous Works. The estimated tender value is ₹1,41,734, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,600, payable to SA, ASI, Guwahati Circle, at Guwahati. Bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and will close for download on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions will commence on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and must be completed by September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM, to be held at the Office of the Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Guwahati Circle. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 designated for the Finance/Price Bid. The contract duration for the awarded work is 120 days, and the bid validity will be for 90 days. Further detailed specifications for the work and required documentation can be found within the tender documents, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sa, Asi, Guwahati Circle. |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey Of India, Guwahati Circle, 5th Floor, West End Block, Housefed Complex Beltola -basistha Road, Guwahati -781006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Tender Documents...read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility..read more
Indian Coast Guard Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category