| Tender Title | Indian Coast Guard Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7896099 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the **Indian Coast Guard**, an organization under the **Ministry of Defence**, for **Manpower Outsourcing Services**. The procurement reference is **GEM/2026/B/7896099**, with the tender open from **27-08-2026 at 11:22 AM** until **07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The **EMD Amount** for this bid is **INR 216,000.00**. The scope of services encompasses **Manpower Outsourcing** for **Semi-skilled** personnel, specifically requiring those with a **High School** education and other applicable qualifications, as well as **Semi-skilled** personnel where formal educational requirements are **Not Required**. Additionally, the tender includes the provision of **Unskilled** manpower, also with no specific educational requirements beyond general suitability. The tender is being managed by the **Department of Defence** with an office located in **East Godavari**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unskilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles..read more
Outsourced Workforce Solutions for Department of Defence, Gaya..read more
Department of Defence Manpower Outsourcing Services for Shahjahanpur Operations..read more
Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category