Office Peon Manpower Supply Services for Gujarat Legal Department

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Peon Manpower Supply Services for Gujarat Legal Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983371Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Valsad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Peon Manpower Supply Services for Gujarat Legal Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983371
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Valsad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983371, is issued by the Legal Department of Gujarat, specifically from the Assistant Charity Commissioner Office located at B-Block, Fourth Floor, Jilla Seva Sadan-2, Valsad (396001). The tender is for the provision of "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others Office Peon High School." The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 4:18 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement, dated 01-09-2026, is being managed under the purview of the Ministry and State Name Gujarat, with the overarching Office Name being Charity Commissioner Gujarat State Ahmedabad. Qualified and experienced service providers are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of High School educated office peons on a fixed remuneration basis to support the operational needs of the Legal Department within Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Finance Department Tender

Office Peon Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Finance Department..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

East Railways Limited Tender

Outsourced Semi-Skilled Office Peon Services for Chhattisgarh East Railways Raipur..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Secondary Education Department Tender

Outsourced Office Support Staff Procurement for Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Director Fisheries Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Fisheries and Animal Resources Development Cuttack Office..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Engineering Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Peon Roles (High School Educated) in Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Finance Department Tender

Office Peon Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Finance Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

East Railways Limited Tender

Outsourced Semi-Skilled Office Peon Services for Chhattisgarh East Railways Raipur...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Secondary Education Department Tender

Outsourced Office Support Staff Procurement for Secondary Education Department Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Director Fisheries Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Fisheries and Animal Resources Development Cuttack Office...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Engineering Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Peon Roles (High School Educated) in Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More